Staff List

September 2016

Mr S Mackay Headteacher
Mrs C Adams Intervention Officer
Mr T Allen Subject Leader History
Mrs N Ashford-Hodges Science Teacher
Mrs G Beckett Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mrs R Bell PE Teacher
Miss P Bird Religious Studies Teacher
Ms E Bloomfield Head of Performing Arts
Mr D Blower Second in English
Mrs J Brewer English Teacher
Mrs C Britton ICT Teacher
Mrs J Burke Science Teacher
Mr C Carey Behaviour Support Worker
Mrs R Capetti Head of Art and Technology Faculty
Mr J Cirera Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Ms C Carmona-Aragon Resources Assistant (am)
Mrs D Churm Art Teacher
Mrs A Clark Child Development Teacher
Mrs A Coleman Humanities Teacher
Mr M Cooper Physics Teacher
Mrs R Costanza Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Cousins Receptionist/Office Administrator
Ms E Cox Resources Assistant (pm)
Mr H Crow Geography Teacher
Miss B Davies History and French Teacher
Miss R Davies Design Technology Teacher and Head of House
Ms T Diamond English Teacher
Mrs M Dowding Technician (Art and Technology)
Mrs S Eason-Blake Maths Teacher
Miss C Evans Subject Leader Design Technology
Miss M Evans Technology Teacher
Mr R Fenwick Head of Social Sciences
Mrs H Flint Finance Manager
Mrs J Folland Business Studies Teacher
Mrs S Fortune Sixth Form Administrator
Mr D Fox Geography Teacher
Mr D Fuller Design Technology Technician
Mr C Gann PE Teacher
Mrs M Goddard-Palmer SEND Teaching Assistant
Mr J Graham ICT Technician (Student Support)
Miss C Grimes Performing Arts Teacher
Mr M Hamilton Science Teacher
Ms J Hampden-Smith Science Teacher (maternity leave)
Mr M Hayward English & Music Teacher
Miss S Hemmings Science Technician
Mrs C Henly Maths & 1:1 Teacher
Mrs R Henry Student Welfare Officer
Mr D Herbert Maths Teacher
Mr P Heuff Deputy Headteacher, SLT
Mrs L Hobbs Second in Science
Mrs A Howard Maths Teacher
Mrs P Jeremy Humanities Teacher
Mrs L James Acting Deputy Headteacher: Teaching and Learning, SLT
Mrs C Jenkins SEND Teaching Assistant
Mr D John PE Teacher and Alternative Provision (Vocational) Coordinator
Mrs C Johnson Exams & Data Officer
Mrs E Johnson Technology Teacher
Mrs K KaysJones Receptionist and Administrator
Mrs H Keaveney Classroom Support Assistant)
Mr J King Caretaker (pm)
Miss M Lambert Attendance Officer
Mrs I Langsi Science Teacher
Miss A Laver Classroom Support Assistant (Maths and ICT)
Mrs M Laver Classroom Support Assistant (Communications)
Mrs V Lewis Science Teacher
Mrs K Little Second in PE
Mrs J Lobbett Assistant Headteacher, SLT
Miss L J Lowes Classroom Support Assistant (Humanities)
Mrs J Macalister Science Teacher and Head of House
Miss K Mackeller-Still Spanish and French Teacher
Mrs S Macnaughton Dance Teacher
Ms J Malt Head of Communications Faculty
Mr A March Head of Mathematics, Business Studies and ICT/Computing Faculty
Mr S McHugh Maths snd ICT Teacher
Mrs K Mills SEND Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Mills Assistant Headteacher Pastoral, SLT
Miss M Monaghan Second in Mathematics
Mrs A Morens Second in Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs L Morris English Teacher, Literacy Coordinator and i/c of LRC
Mr S Morris Network Manager
Mr G Nash Assistant Headteacher: Director of Post-16 Learning, SLT
Mr S Newport Maths and ICT Teacher
Ms J Ogilvie Receptionist (am) and Faculty Administrator
Miss N Payton English Teacher
Mr M Peacock Head of Humanities
Mr J Pearce Technology Teacher
Mr M Pearce Head of Performing Arts Faculty incl. PE, PSHE, Drama and Music
Mrs G Pierce-Butler Maths Teacher and Head of House
Mr S Pittard Senior Science Technician
Mrs E Prior Head of Science
Mr D Quinton Facilities and Estates Manager
Mrs S Randall Data & Quality Manager
Ms K Reed English Teacher
Mrs R Rhodes English Teacher
Miss M Roberts Inclusion Manager
Miss V Robinson Mathematics Teacher
Mrs V Robinson Subject Leader Music
Mrs E Roveglia Subject Leader Modern Foreign Languages and Head of House
Mr S Sage Caretaker (am)
Mrs S Shepherd Senior SEND Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Smith Subject Leader Dance
Mr T Spiteri ICT Technician (AV)
Mrs T Stapleton Librarian/Learning Resources
Mrs V Stevens Senior Administrator
Mrs K Sweet Events Manager
Miss I Tovey Executive Assistant to Headteacher
Miss C Trevan Maths Teacher
Miss A Vickery Cover Supervisor
Ms S Villaran Dining Area Supervisor
Mrs M Waters SEND Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Weldon Dining Area Supervisory Assistant
Miss A Westlake SEND Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Williams Science Teacher (Maternity cover)